Conference Proceedings Conference Proceedings

First page

Preface

Table of contents

1.  Peter L. Stanchev - Multimedia Standards

2.  Zsolt Laszlo Markus, Balazs Wagner - GUIDE@HAND: Digital GPS Based Audio Guide that Brings the Past to Life

3.  Radoslav Pavlov, Desislava Paneva-Marinova, Georgi Simeonov - Survey of Existing Services in the Mathematical Digital Libraries and Repositories in the EuDML Project

4.  Andras Holl, Gabor Makara - Links and Hubs of Scientific Information – the Case of the MTMT

5.  Desislava Paneva-Marinova, Konstantin Rangochev, Maxim Goynov - Business Modeling of the Application Architecture of the Bulgarian Folklore Artery

6.  Juliana Dochkova-Todorova, Margarita Todorova, Donika Valcheva - Social - Oriented Applications of the Folklore Heritage for the Needs of the Non-formal Learning and Cultural Tourisms

7.  Lozanka Peycheva, Nikolay Kirov - Bulgarian Folk Songs in a Digital Library

8.  Vitaly Didkovsky, Svetlana Lunyova, Vitaly Zaets, Tihomir Trifonov - Research of the Acoustic Characteristics of the Bell "Mazepa"of the Sofia Cathedral (Kiev) and their Comparison with Characteristics of Bulgarian Bell

9.  Kseniia Sapozhnikova, Roald Taymanov - Acoustic Riddles of Cultural Heritage

10. Galina Bogdanova, Todor Todorov, Nikolay Noev - Digital Repository of Information and Knowledge - Fund "BellKnow"

11. Maxim Goynov, Desislava Paneva-Marinova, Margaret Dimitrova - Online Access to the Encyclopaedia Slavica Sanctorum

12.
Todor Todorov, Galina Bogdanova, Violina Atanasova  - Information Technologies for Presentation of Bulgarian-Indian Cooperation in a Virtual Museum

13. Krassimira Ivanova, Iliya Mitov, Peter L. Stanchev, Milena Dobreva, Koen Vanhoof, Benoit Depaire - Applying Associative Classifier PGN for Digitised Cultural Heritage Resource Discovery

14. Paul Cotofrei, Christophe Kunzi, Kilian Stoffel - Semantic Interpretation of 3D Point Clouds of Historical Objects

15. Ludmila Dimitrova, Ralitsa Dutsova, Rumiana Panova - Information Technologies for the Preservation of Language Heritage

16. Ludmila Dimitrova - Language Resources – a Part of World Cultural Heritage

17. Evgeniya Rusinova, Georgeta Nazarska - Digitization of Literary Heritage in the Bulgarian Libraries: Facing Problems and Challenges

18. Georgi Simeonov, Peter L. Stanchev - Open Access and Institutional Repositories in Bulgaria

19. Anelia Krandeva, Silvia Emiryan - Access to the Sound Archives of the Bulgarian National Radio

20. Peter L. Stanchev - OpenAIREplus

21.
Todor Todorov, Galina Bogdanova, Svilen Stefanov, Jordan Shterev, Nikolay Noev - The Knowledge in Automotive Field Representation with Modern Technologies

22. Kalina Ivanova, Kaloyan Zdravkov - Digital Collections in Regional Public Library "P. R. Slaveikov" – Veliko Tarnovo in the Context of the National Program for Preservation and Promotion of Literary Heritage

23. Galina Bogdanova, Todor Todorov, Nikolay Noev - Development, Annotation and Protection of Digital Archive "Bulgarian Folklore Heritage"

24. Radoslav Pavlov, Desislava Paneva-Marinova - Digital Libraries and Portals Saving National Cultural Heritage (IMI–BAS Experience)

Paper Submission Paper Submission

Submissions of the following types are invited:

  • Invited papers (12-15 pages)
  • full papers (8-10 pages)
  • short papers (5 pages)

Submissions must follow the guidelines for the LNCS format provided by Springer (http://www.springer.com/computer/lncs?SGWID=0-164-6-793341-0, Proceedings using Office 2007 Word - zip). Authors should clearly indicate the topic/s and the type of the contribution. Papers must be submitted in DOC as attachments to dipp2011@math.bas.bg and dessi@cc.bas.bg. All papers will be peer-reviewed by at least two members of the program committee. All submissions will be reviewed on the basis of relevance, originality, significance, soundness, and clarity.At least one author should attend the conference to present the paper.