Committees Committees

Honoree Chairmen:

 

Prof. Stefan Dodunekov, Institute of Mathematics and Informatics, Bulgarian Academy of Sciences, Bulgaria

Prof. Plamen Legkostup, St Cyril and St Methodius University of Veliko Tarnovo, Bulgaria

 

Programme Committee:

Balázs Wagner, Computer and Automation Research Institute, Hungarian Academy of Sciences, Hungary

Galina Bogdanova, Institute of Mathematics and Informatics, Bulgarian Academy of Sciences, Bulgaria

Georgi Todorov, St Cyril and St Methodius University of Veliko Tarnovo, Bulgaria

Gyula O.H. Katona, Alfréd Rényi Institute of Mathematics, Hungarian Academy of Sciences, Hungary

Kilian Stoffel, Information Management Institute, University of Neuchâtel, Switzerland

Krasen Stefanov, Sofia University, Bulgaria

Nektarios Moumoutzis, Technical University of Crete, Chania, Greece

Norbert Lossau, Niedersächsische Staats- und Universitätsbibliothek/Goettingen State and University Library, Germany

Peter Stanchev, Institute of Mathematics and Informatics, Bulgarian Academy of Sciences, Bulgaria (Editor)

Radoslav Pavlov, Institute of Mathematics and Informatics, Bulgarian Academy of Sciences, Bulgaria (Editor)

Roald Taymanov, D.I.Mendeleyev Institute for Metrology, Russian Federation

Roumen Nikolov, University of Library Studies and Information Technologies, Bulgaria

Vanya Mateeva, Institute for Ethnology and Folklore with Museum of Ethnography, Bulgaria

Vladimir Napolskikh, Udmurt State University, Russian Federation

Yuri Berezkin, Peter the Great's Museum of Anthropology and Ethnography (Kunstkamera), Russian Academy of Sciences, Russian Federation

Zsolt Márkus, Computer and Automation Research Institute, Hungarian Academy of Sciences, Hungary

 

Local Organizing Committee:

Galina Bogdanova, Institute of Mathematics and Informatics, Bulgarian Academy of Sciences, Bulgaria (Chair)  

Iliya Valev, Architectural ethnographic complex "Etar" in Gabrovo, Bulgaria

Ivan Aleksandrov, Public Library "P. R. Slaveykov" in Veliko Tarnovo, Bulgaria

Ivan Carov, Regional Museum of History in Veliko Tarnovo, Bulgaria

Margarita Todorova, St Cyril and St Methodius University of Veliko Tarnovo, Bulgaria

Stefka Kuncheva, St Cyril and St Methodius University of Veliko Tarnovo, Bulgaria

Todor Todorov, Institute of Mathematics and Informatics, Bulgarian Academy of Sciences, Bulgaria

Yordan Shterev, Vassil Levski National Military University  in Veliko Tarnovo, Bulgaria

Uliana Doshkova-Todorova, St Cyril and St Methodius University of Veliko Tarnovo, Bulgaria